Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
87
Year of Establishment:
2008-08-20
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Capsule Packing Machine, Pharma Packing machine, Medicine Packing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic PLC Control Pharma Capsule Pacagking Machine, Automatic Bottles Shrink Packing Machine with Ce Approved, High Speed Mosquito Coils Automatic Shrink Packaging Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Horizontal packing machine Automatic PLC Control Pharma Capsule Pacagking Machine

Automatic PLC Control Pharma Capsule Pacagking Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $10,000-16,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Packaging Type: Bag
Type: Automatic Wrapping Machine
Driven Type: Electric
Automatic Grade: Automatic
Inclusion Degree: Fully Wrapped Winding Machine
Structure: No Pallet Wrapping Machine

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FFA450
Film Frame Structure: Mechanical Stretch
Series: NT Series - No Pallet Wrapping Machine
Usage: Facial Tissue Packing Machine
Control: PLC Control
Material: Ss
Size: 5700*1050*1700mm
Trademark: FEIFAN
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Specification: CE s, SGS
Origin: Qingdao China
HS Code: 84224000

Product Description

Automatic pharma capsule Packing machine
Application:
Pharma capsule Packing machine (FFA)has a wide using range, suitable for packing not only for sponge, sweets, pharmaceutical industries, but also for cosmetic and other related industries.

Special Recommendation:
This  capsule packing machine can be equipped with one or two or three servo motors and timing belt instead of chains and chain wheels to satisfy special request. Thus simplifies the drive system, raises the control precision, increase the packing speed and running stability and lower the noise, etc. Its open design makes it easier to maintain. This machine is mainly sold to overseas market.

Features:
1. capsule Packing machine FFA Adopts servo motor with higher control precision realizing step-less control and dynamic adjusting during operation.
2. Large colored touch screen store, pick up, automatically adjust, track, find cutting point, alarm, indicate barriers, accumulatively count packs, bag length and speed automatic display, which can realize precise cut and seal.
3. With photo-cell detecting the color mark and dual-tracing system, this machine can effectively eliminate any packing error and avoid materials waste.

4. Adjustable bag former and pitches enable the change of packing products more conveniently.
5. With timing belt transmission, this machine has appearance, lower noise and less shake.
6. Bag length and speed automatic display can realize precise cut and seal.
ModelFFA-450/99FFA-450/120FFA-450/150FFA-450/180
Max film width(mm)450450450450
Packaging rate(bag/min)30-22030-22030-22030-220
Bag length(mm)70-45070-45090-450100-450
Bag width(mm)10-15010-15010-15010-200
Product height(mm)5-455-655-855-120
Power voltage(v)220220220220
Total installed power(kw)3.53.63.63.6
Weight(kg)1000100010001000
Dimensions(LxWxH)mm5700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*1700

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Stone Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now