Shandong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Shrink Wrapping Machine, Shrink Packing Machine, Shrink Packaging Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine, Mosquito Coil/Mosquito Spray Packing Line Made in China, Fruit Orange Apple Cucumber Shrink Wrapping Machine with Fast Speed and so on.

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products shrink wrapping machine PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine

PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $16,000-30,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Application: Food, Chemical
Packaging: Film
Automatic Grade: Automatic
Driven Type: Electric
Manner of Packing: Four Side Seal Type
Adjust Speed: Electronic Speed Control

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: FFB
Type: POF Shrink Film Machine
Heating Mode: Stainless Steel Heating
Packaging Material: Film
Usage: Shrink Wrapping Machine
Wrapping Material: POF Shrink Film
Warranty: 12 Months
After-Sales Service Provided: Available
Speed: 60-220ppm
Color: Grey or Ss
Control: PLC
Machine Legs: Adjustable
Bag Mould: Adjustable
Certifice: SGS
Trademark: FEIFAN
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Specification: European Standard
Origin: Qingdao, China
HS Code: 84224000

Product Description

Model shrink wrapping machine, PLC control, with servo motor,stable quality, Japan technology,with 30 years of manufacturing experiece.
Shrink wrapping machine, can shrink wrapping Bottles, jelly,cups, boxes, bowls ,soaps and so on.
This shrink packing machine is with adjustable bag former, can wrap many sizes with very easy adjustment.

And this shrink packaging machine,can use POF shrink wrapping film from 10 to 25 micro thickness, fitable for different of kinds of request from customers.

Special Recommendation:
Automaic shrink wrapping Packaging machine FFB is specially designed for assembly line, large quantity of heat shrink packaging and design of automatic heat shrinkable packer. According to the specific condition of product, optional automatic feeding system can realize unattended operation. This machine adopts closed packaging and continuous operation, so it has high efficiency and product has a line seal after packing.

1. Automatic shrink wrapping machine FFB adopts servo motor with higher control precision realize step-less control and dynamic adjusting during operation.
2. Large colored touch screen store, pick up, automatically adjust, track, find cutting point, alarm, indicate barriers, accumulatively count packs, bag length and speed automatic display, which can realize precise cut and seal.
3. With photo-cell detecting the color mark and dual-tracing system, this machine can effectively eliminate any packing error and avoid materials waste.
4. Adjustable bag former and pitches enable the change of packing products more conveniently.
5. With timing belt transmission, this machine has appearance, lower noise and less shake.
6. Double temperature area in shrink stove can achieve automatic temperature control.
7. Efficient air circulation ensures the quality of contraction.
Max film width(mm)450450590
Packaging rate(bag/min)30-22030-22030-220
Bag length(mm)70-45080-45090-450
Bag width(mm)10-15010-15010-200
Product height(mm)5-455-655-120
Power voltage(v)220220220
Total installed power(kw)3.63.64
Power of shrink heating(kw)151515
Our workshop for shrink wrapping machine

PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine
PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine
PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine
PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine

shrink wrapping machine CE certificate

PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine

Shrink wrapping samples
PLC Control Automatic Heat Shrink Wrapping Machine


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Stone Chan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now