Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Feifan Packing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Capsule Packing Machine, Pharma Packing machine, Medicine Packing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic PLC Control Pharma Capsule Pacagking Machine, Full Servo Motor Control Biscuit Wrapping Machine, European Standard Automatic Flow Packing Machine (FFA) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Horizontal packing machine Automatic PLC Control Pharma Capsule Pacagking Machine

Automatic PLC Control Pharma Capsule Pacagking Machine

FOB Price: US $10,000-16,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $10,000-16,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FFA450
  • Type: Automatic Wrapping Machine
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Structure: No Pallet Wrapping Machine
  • Series: NT Series - No Pallet Wrapping Machine
  • Control: PLC Control
  • Size: 5700*1050*1700mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Qingdao China
  • Packaging Type: Bag
  • Driven Type: Electric
  • Inclusion Degree: Fully Wrapped Winding Machine
  • Film Frame Structure: Mechanical Stretch
  • Usage: Facial Tissue Packing Machine
  • Material: Ss
  • Trademark: FEIFAN
  • Specification: CE s, SGS
  • HS Code: 84224000
Product Description
Automatic pharma capsule Packing machine
Application:
Pharma capsule Packing machine (FFA)has a wide using range, suitable for packing not only for sponge, sweets, pharmaceutical industries, but also for cosmetic and other related industries.

Special Recommendation:
This  capsule packing machine can be equipped with one or two or three servo motors and timing belt instead of chains and chain wheels to satisfy special request. Thus simplifies the drive system, raises the control precision, increase the packing speed and running stability and lower the noise, etc. Its open design makes it easier to maintain. This machine is mainly sold to overseas market.

Features:
1. capsule Packing machine FFA Adopts servo motor with higher control precision realizing step-less control and dynamic adjusting during operation.
2. Large colored touch screen store, pick up, automatically adjust, track, find cutting point, alarm, indicate barriers, accumulatively count packs, bag length and speed automatic display, which can realize precise cut and seal.
3. With photo-cell detecting the color mark and dual-tracing system, this machine can effectively eliminate any packing error and avoid materials waste.

4. Adjustable bag former and pitches enable the change of packing products more conveniently.
5. With timing belt transmission, this machine has appearance, lower noise and less shake.
6. Bag length and speed automatic display can realize precise cut and seal.
ModelFFA-450/99FFA-450/120FFA-450/150FFA-450/180
Max film width(mm)450450450450
Packaging rate(bag/min)30-22030-22030-22030-220
Bag length(mm)70-45070-45090-450100-450
Bag width(mm)10-15010-15010-15010-200
Product height(mm)5-455-655-855-120
Power voltage(v)220220220220
Total installed power(kw)3.53.63.63.6
Weight(kg)1000100010001000
Dimensions(LxWxH)mm5700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*1700
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Stone Chan
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Stone Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now