Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Feifan Packing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine, Paper Packing Machine, Automatic Paper Packing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine, Automatic Bottle Heat Shrink Packing Equipment Wrapping Machine, PLC Control Automatic Disposable Syringe Packing Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Daily articles packing machine China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine

China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Sets)
1 2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $19,500 US $19,000 US $18,500
Purchase Qty. (Sets) FOB Unit Price
1 US $19,500
2 US $19,000
3+ US $18,500
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Set Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FFA
  • Application: Dairy Products
  • Forming Species: Bag Moulding
  • Material Type: Solid
  • Packaging Material: Film
  • Size: 5700*1250*1700
  • Usage: Paper Packing
  • Specification: CE standard
  • HS Code: 84224000
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Type: Filling and Sealing Machine
  • Driven Type: Electric
  • Packaging: Film
  • Weight: 1000kg
  • Electric Parts: PLC Control, Omron Brand
  • Trademark: FEIFAN
  • Origin: Qingdao China
Product Description

Application:
sandwich paper pillow packing machine adopts PLC control, large colour touch screen, easy to operate.

Features:
1. Packing machine FFA Adopts servo motor with higher control precision realizing step-less control and dynamic adjusting during operation.
2. Large colored touch screen, digital display the packing speed, bag length,turnout, easy to operate.
3. With photo-cell detecting the color mark and dual-tracing system, this machine can effectively eliminate any packing error and avoid materials waste.
4. Adjustable bag former and pitches enable the change of packing products more conveniently.
5.  Bag length and speed automatic display can realize precise cut and seal.
China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine
parameter:
ModelFFA-450/99FFA-450/120FFA-450/150FFA-450/180
Max film width(mm)450450450450
Packaging rate(bag/min)30-22030-22030-22030-220
Bag length(mm)70-45070-45090-450100-450
Bag width(mm)10-15010-15010-15010-200
Product height(mm)5-455-655-855-120
Power voltage(v)220220220220
Total installed power(kw)3.53.63.63.6
Weight(kg)1000100010001000
Dimensions(LxWxH)mm5700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*1700

workshop:
China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine
China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine
As an integrated manufacturing company, Qingdao Feifan Packing Machinery Co., Ltd.
mainly focus on R&D, production, marketing and service of packing machines and related
products. Our products include horizontal packing machines, shrink wrapping machine, boxmotion
type packing machine, cellophane overwrapping machine ,biscuit on edge packing
machine,static shrink wrapping machine,end-folded X-fold biscuit on edge packing machine
and pre-made bag giving packing machine. They are intensively used in food, cosmetics
pharmaceutical and chemical industries, for example, they can be used in medicine, instant
noodle, milk, biscuit, bread, cake, frozen food, cosmetic product, sausage ,soap packing
and so on, Involved in more than 10 kinds of industries, marketing thousands of devices,
exported to dozens of countries.

Certificate:
China Quality Automatic Sandwich Paper Pillow Packing Machine
after sale service

1.Guaranty: One Year.

 

2.One set of consumable accessories will be provided with the machine.

 

3.Any question, you can mail/call us at any time. And our most experienced engineers are assigned to give consulting service, and always available for dispatching abroad.

 

4.All spare parts are always available for delivery.

 

5.Manual is in English.

etc.

 

FAQ

 

What product(s) will I be packaging

This is also an important question to consider. Is the product bulky? Fragile? Liquid or moist? Powdery? Heavy? Light? Dusty? A medical instrument? Greasy or oily? The correct sealing machine you need will often depend on the answers to this question.


 

What options might I need on the machine?

If your product contain water, or corrosive, or medical use you might need a stainless steel, wider seal or a workshelf etc. There are a number of other special options that you might need on your machine to make your packaging operation more productive.


 

What is the packaging environment?

Where the packaging machine is located is another important consideration before choosing the type of sealing machine. Is the environment where the packaging is done wet? Dusty? Cold? Hot? Explosive? Cleanroom? You might want a stainless steel machine if it is necessary to wash the machine often.


 

What is my package size?

The model of the machine that you select is determined by the width of the widest bag you will be sealing. For example, if your widest bag is 300mm wide, you should select a packing machine that can accommodate at least that size bag. The height of the bag is also important and can be a factor in the type of machine you need


 

What are my reasons for packaging in the first place?

There are many reasons to package a product: to reduce moisture after the seal is made, to reduce  static electricity, to reduce bulk, to prolong shelf life, etc

contact us

 

     

QINGDAO FEIFAN PACKING MACHINERY CO.,LTD

Add:19-77 Ruijin RD ,Licang District, Qingdao City, China.

 

 

 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kevin Dong
*From:
To: Mr. Kevin Dong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now