Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Feifan Packing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Shrink Wrap Machine, Thermal Former, Heat Shrink Packing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shampoo Shrink Wrap Machine, Full Servo Motor Control Biscuit Wrapping Machine, European Standard Automatic Flow Packing Machine (FFA) and so on.

(/ )

Shampoo Shrink Wrap Machine

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FFB
  • Trademark: FEIFAN
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Shrink Wrap Machine
  • Specification: CE standard
  • HS Code: 84224000
Product Description
Shampoo shrink wrapping machine



Specification:
1. Imported PLC control, with bilingual language in display
2. Main machine structure made of cold roller steel
3. With photo mark monitor, packing accurately
4. Tube sealer, with stable side sealing
5. Center sealing adopts closed circuit heating, eliminate packing error
6. AC motor attached converter for releasing step-less control.
7. Position stop function avoid film damage.
8. Rotary cutters improve packing speed.
9. Proteciton cover for safety of user.



Characterics:

1. Single servo motor with high control precision realizedstep-less control.

2. Large color touch screen store, pick up, automatically adjust, track, find cutting point, alarm, indicate barriers, accumulatively count packs, bag length and speed automatic display, which can realize precise cut and seal.

3. With photo-cell detecting the color mark and dual-tracing system, this machine can effectively eliminate any packing error and avoid materials waste.
4. New type vertical sealing design makes the seal at low temperature, which effectively reduces the film burning and packing wastes.

5. Adjustable bag former and pitches enable the change of packing products more conveniently.

6. With timing belt transmission, this machine has appearance, lower noise and less shake.

7. Double temperature area in shrink stove can achieve automatic temperature control.

8. Efficient air circulation ensures the quality of contraction.

9. Redundant film resection and recovery device.
ModelFFA-450/99FFA-450/120FFA-450/150FFA-450/180
Max film width(mm)450450450450
Packaging rate(bag/min)30-22030-22030-22030-220
Bag length(mm)70-45070-45090-450100-450
Bag width(mm)10-15010-15010-15010-200
Product height(mm)5-455-655-855-120
Power voltage(v)220220220220
Total installed power(kw)3.53.63.63.6
Weight(kg)1000100010001000
Dimensions(LxWxH)mm5700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*1700
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Stone Chan
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Stone Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now