Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Feifan Packing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Biscuit on Edge Packing Machinery, Biscuit Tray-Free Packing Machinery, Biscuit Trayless Packing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic Single Row Biscuit on Edge Packing Machine, High Speed Mosquito Coils Automatic Shrink Packaging Machine, Fully Automatic Small Soap Packing Machine Disposable Soap Wrapping Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Biscuit Packing Machine Automatic Single Row Biscuit on Edge Packing Machine

Automatic Single Row Biscuit on Edge Packing Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Sets)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $23,000 US $16,000
Purchase Qty. (Sets) FOB Unit Price
1 US $23,000
2+ US $16,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Set Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FFW
  • Type: Automatic Wrapping Machine
  • Application: Drinks, Cleaning, Detergent, Skin Care Products, Cosmetics, Hair Care Products, Dairy Products, Tea, Vegetable, Fruit, Fish, Meat, Snack
  • Inclusion Degree: Fully Wrapped Winding Machine
  • Film Frame Structure: Mechanical Stretch
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Material: Carbon Steel, 304 Stainless Steel
  • Trademark: FEIFAN
  • Origin: Qingdao China
  • Packaging Type: Bag
  • Driven Type: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Structure: Horizontal Winding Machine
  • Series: S Series Horizontal Winding Machine
  • Usage: Biscuit on Edge Packing Machine
  • Useful Life: Over 10 Years
  • Delivery Time: About 25 Working Days
  • Specification: CE standard
  • HS Code: 84224000
Product Description
Automatic Single Row Biscuit On Edge Packing Machine

Application:
Packing machine (Model FFA)has a wide using range, suitable for packing not only for food, sweets, pharmaceutical industries, but also for cosmetic and other related industries.

Special Recommendation:
This packing machine can be equipped with one or two or three servo motors and timing belt instead of chains and chain wheels to satisfy special request. Thus simplifies the drive system, raises the control precision, increase the packing speed and running stability and lower the noise, etc. Its open design makes it easier to maintain. This machine is mainly sold to overseas market.

Features:
1. Packing machine FFA Adopts servo motor with higher control precision realizing step-less control and dynamic adjusting during operation.
2. Large colored touch screen store, pick up, automatically adjust, track, find cutting point, alarm, indicate barriers, accumulatively count packs, bag length and speed automatic display, which can realize precise cut and seal.
3. With photo-cell detecting the color mark and dual-tracing system, this machine can effectively eliminate any packing error and avoid materials waste.

5. Adjustable bag former and pitches enable the change of packing products more conveniently.
6. With timing belt transmission, this machine has appearance, lower noise and less shake.
7. Bag length and speed automatic display can realize precise cut and seal.
ModelFFA-450/99FFA-450/120FFA-450/150FFA-450/180
Max film width(mm)450450450450
Packaging rate(bag/min)30-22030-22030-22030-220
Bag length(mm)70-45070-45090-450100-450
Bag width(mm)10-15010-15010-15010-200
Product height(mm)5-455-655-855-120
Power voltage(v)220220220220
Total installed power(kw)3.53.63.63.6
Weight(kg)1000100010001000
Dimensions(LxWxH)mm5700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*17005700*1050*1700

Our Service:
1. Guaranty: One Year
2. One set of tool kits will be provided with the machine.
3. Before delivery, we will adjust the machine to fit for your product.
4. Any question, you can mail/call us at any time. And our most experienced engineers are assigned to give consulting service, and always available for dispatching abroad.
5.Manual is in English.

Why Choose Us?
1.We are one of the biggest manufacturers on packing machines in China
2.We have more than 20years experience on manufacturing and exporting.
3.We have the excellent quality control.
4.We have the competitive price.
5.We have the completed sales and service team so that we can offer the best service
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Wang
*From:
To: Miss Eva Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now